Submissões

Programação

Segunda (30/09/2013)

Palestra Internacional SBCars: Prof. Krzysztof Czarnecki
Horário:09:00 – 10:30 Local:Auditório Planalto
Sessão Técnica 1
Horário:11:00 – 12:30 Local: Auditório Alvorada

Chair: Anamaria Martins Moreira

1 – Algebraic Graph Transformations with Inheritance.
Michael Löwe, Harald König, Christoph Schulz and Marius Schultchen.

2 – Theorem Proving Graph Grammars: Strategies for Discharging Proof Obligations.
Luiz Lemos, Simone Costa and Luciana Foss.

3 – A Refinement Framework for Autonomous Agents.
Qin Li and Graeme Smith.

 

Sessão Técnica 2
Horário:14:30 – 16:00 Local: Auditório Alvorada

Chair: Wilkerson Andrade

1 – Derivation and Verification of Parallel Components for the Needs of an HPC Cloud.
Francisco Carvalho-Junior and Thiago Marcilon.

2 – A Formal Semantics of SysML Activity Diagrams
Lucas Lima, André Didier and Márcio Cornélio.

3 – An Executable Semantics for a Multimedia Authoring Language.
Joel Dos Santos, Christiano Braga and Debora Muchaluat Saade.

 

Palestra Internacional
Christiano Braga
Horário: 16:30 – 18:00 Local: Auditório Planalto

Terça (01/10/2013)

Palestra Internacional
Ken McMillan
Horário: 09:00 – 10:30 Local: Auditório Planalto
Sessão Técnica 3
Horário:11:00 – 12:30 Local: Auditório Águas Claras

Chair: Juliano Iyoda

1 – Formal Analysis of Memory Contention in a Multiprocessor System.
Liya Liu, Osman Hasan and Sofiene Tahar.

2 – Formal Analysis of Information Flow Using Min-Entropy and Belief Min-Entropy.
Ghassen Helali, Osman Hasan and Sofiene Tahar.

3 – Specifying a Linked Data Structure in JML for Formal Verification and Runtime Checking.
Christoph Gladisch and Shmuel Tyszberowicz.

 

Sessão Técnica 4
Horário:14:30 – 16:00 Local: Auditório Alvorada

Chair: Sofiene Tahar

1 – On the Use of SPIN for Studying the Behavior of Nested Petri Nets.
Mirtha L. Fernández Venero and Flávio Soares Corrêa Da Silva.

2 – Generating Protocol Software from CPN models Annotated with Pragmatics.
Kent Inge Fagerland Simonsen, Lars Kristensen and Ekkart Kindler.

3 – Toward the Revision of CTL Models through Kripke Modal Transition Systems.
Paulo T. Guerra, Aline Andrade and Renata Wassermann.

 

Palestra Internacional SBCars: Joseph Yoder
Horário: 16:30 – 18:00 Local: Auditório Planalto

Quarta (02/10/2013)

Palestra Internacional SBES: Prof. Jeff Offut
Horário: 09:00 – 10:30 Local: Auditório Planalto
Sessão Técnica 5
Horário:11:00 – 12:30 Local: Auditório Alvorada

Chair: Christiano Braga

1 – Institution-based Semantics for MOF and QVT-Relations.
Daniel Calegari and Nora Szasz.

2 – Unifying Theories of Logic and Specification.
Victor Bandur and Jim Woodcock.

3 – [short] Game modelling and reasoning by Petri Nets.
Vaston Gonçalves Da Costa, Bruno Lopes and Edward Hermann Haeusler.

 

Sessão Técnica 6
Horário:14:30 – 16:00 Local: Auditório Alvorada

Chair: Márcio Cornélio

1 – [short] Proposal: Translation of B Implementations to LLVM-IR.
David Deharbe and Valério Gutemberg Medeiros Jr.

2 – [short] On Hard Graph Coloring Problems for Solvers.
Oswaldo Olivo and Allen Emerson.

3 – [short] Implementing an SMT-based Model Checker for CSP from its Operational Semantics.
Alexandre Mota and Adalberto Farias.

     4 – [short] Towards the use of Graph Grammars for specification of Multi-Agent System Organizations.
André Moura de Mello, Luciana Foss and Simone André Da Costa Cavalheiro.

     5 – [short] Model Checking for Unsolvable Planning Problems.
Maria Viviane Menezes and Leliane N. Barros.

     6 – Premiação dos Melhores Artigos e Encerramento

 

Painel: Pesquisa, Desenvolvimento e Inovação
Horário: 16:30 – 18:00 Local: Auditório Planalto
Jantar de Confraternização
Horário: 20:30 – 23:30