Submissões

Programação

Quinta (3/10/2013)

Sessão Técnica 1 – Parsing and Program Transformation
Horário:11:00 – 12:30 Local: Auditório Alvorada

1 – Exception Handling for Error Reporting in Parsing Expression Grammars
André Murbach Maidl, Fabio Mascarenhas and Roberto Ierusalimschy.

2 – Multiple Intermediate Structure Deforestation by Shortcut Fusion
Alberto Pardo, João P. Fernandes and João Saraiva.

3 – Zipper-based Attribute Grammars and their Extensions
Pedro Martins, João P. Fernandes and João Saraiva.

Sessão Técnica 2 – Language Design and Semantics
Horário:14:30 – 16:00 Local: Auditório Alvorada

1 – Contextual Abstraction in a Type System for Component-Based High Performance Computing Platforms 
Francisco Heron de Carvalho Junior, Cenez Araújo Rezende, Jefferson de Carvalho Silva and Wagner Guimarães Al-Alam.

2 – A Double Effect Lambda-calculus for Quantum Computation
Juliana Kaizer Vizzotto, Bruno Crestani Calegaro and Eduardo Kessler Piveta

3 – Boilerplates for Reconfigurable Systems: a Language and its Semantics
Alexandre Madeira, Manuel A. Martins and Luís S. Barbosa.

Palestra Internacional
Tim Harris
Horário: 16:30 – 18:00 Local: Auditório Planalto
conteúdo

Sexta (4/10/2013)

Palestra Internacional SBLP
Ryan Newton
Horário:09:00 – 10:30 Local:Auditório Planalto
conteúdo
Sessão Técnica 3 – Analysis and Optimization : Auditório Alvorada
Horário:11:00 – 12:30 Local: Auditório Águas Claras

1 – Tree Queries with Numerical Restriction: Evaluation and Reasoning
Everardo Bárcenas and Jesús Lavalle.

2 – Resolução de Bugs de Desempenho via Clonagem de Funções 
Guilherme Balena Versiani, Matheus Silva Vilela e Fernando Magno Quintão Pereira.

3 – Prevenção de Ataques de Não-Terminação Baseados em Estouros de Precisão 
Raphael Ernani Rodrigues e Fernando Magno Quintão Pereira.

Sessão Técnica 4 – Semantics, Performance Evaluation and Application
Horário:14:00 – 16:00 Local: Auditório Alvorada

1 – Modular Bialgebraic Semantics and Algebraic Laws 
Ken Madlener, Sjaak Smetsers and Marko van Eekelen.

2 – On the Performance of Multidimensional Array Representations in Programming Languages Based on Virtual Execution Machines
Francisco Heron de Carvalho Junior, Cenez Araújo Rezende, Jefferson de Carvalho Silva, Francisco José Lins Magalhães and Renato Caminha Juaçaba-Neto.

3 – Towards a Domain-Specific Language for Patterns-Oriented Parallel Programming
Dalvan Grieble and Luiz Gustavo Fernandes.

4 – LuaRocks – a Declarative and Extensible Package Management System for Lua
Hisham Muhammad, Fabio Mascarenhas and Roberto Ierusalimschy.