Submissões

Programação

Segunda (30/09/2013)

Palestra Internacional SBCARS
Prof. Krzysztof Czarnecki
Horário:09:00 – 10:30 Local:Auditório Planalto
Sessão Técnica 1 – Desenvolvimento de Software Orientado a Features
Horário:11:00 – 12:30 Local: Auditório Águas Claras

1 – A Feature-Driven Requirements Engineering Approach for Software Product Lines
Raphael Pereira de Oliveira (UFBA), Emilio Insfran (UPV), Silvia Abrahão (UPV), Javier Gonzalez-Huerta (UPV), David Blanes (UPV), Sholom Cohen (UPV), Eduardo Santana de Almeida (UFBA)

2 – Improving modular reasoning on preprocessor-based systems
Jean Melo (UFPE), Paulo Borba (UFPE)

3 – Software Variability Management: An Exploratory Study with Two Feature Modeling Tools
Juliana Pereira (UFMG), Carlos Souza (UFMG), Ramon Abílio (UFLa), Gustavo Vale (UFLa), Eduardo Figueiredo (UFMG), Heitor Costa (UFLa)

Sessão Técnica 2 – Desenvolvimento Orientado a Serviço
Horário:14:30 – 16:00 Local: Auditório Águas Claras

1 – Evaluating the Propagation of Exceptions in the Service Oriented Architecture in .NET
José Alex Lima (UFRN), Eliezio Soares (UFRN), José Sueney (UFRN), Nélio Cacho (UFRN), Roberta Coelho (UFRN), Umberto Costa (UFRN)

2 – Mapeamento Sistemático de Computação Orientada a Serviços no Contexto de QoS
Danilo Mendonça (UnB), Genaina Rodrigues (UnB), Maristela Holanda (UnB), Aletéia P. F. Araújo (UnB)

3 – aCCountS: Uma arquitetura orientada a serviços para flexibilizar a tarifação em nuvens de infraestrutura
Nayane Ponte (UFC), Fernando Trinta (UFC), Ricardo Viana (UFC), Rossana Andrade (UFC), Vinicius Garcia (UFPE), Rodrigo Assad (USTO.RE)

Palestra Internacional
Christiano Braga (SBMF)
Horário:16:30 – 18:00 Local:Auditório Planalto

Terça (01/10/2013)

Palestra Internacional
Ken McMillan (SBMF)
Horário:9:00 – 10:30 Local:Auditório Planalto
Sessão Técnica 3 – Engenharia de Linha de Produto de Software
Horário:11:00 – 12:30 Local: Auditório Águas Claras

1 – AspectJ-based Idioms for Flexible Feature Binding
Rodrigo Andrade (UFPE), Henrique Rebêlo (UFPE), Marcio Ribeiro (UFAL), Paulo Borba (UFPE)

2 – Towards Validating Complexity-based Metrics for Software Product Line Architectures
Anderson Marcolino (UEM), Edson Oliveira Junior (UEM), Itana Maria de Souza Gimenes (UEM), Tayana Conte (UFAM)

3 – A SPL infrastructure for supporting scientific experiments in petroleum reservoir research field
Fernanda Foschiani (Unicamp), Leonardo Tizzei (IBM Research), Cecilia Rubira (Unicamp)

Sessão Técnica 4 – Teste de Software
Horário:11:00 – 12:00 Local: Auditório Planalto

1 – BISTFaSC: An Approach To Embed Structural Testing Facilities Into Software Components
Marcelo Eler (USP), Paulo Masiero (USP-SC)

2 – Using Thesaurus-Based Tag Clouds to Improve Test-Driven Code Search
Otavio Lemos (UNIFESP), Gustavo Konishi (Touch), Adriano Carvalho (UNIFESP), Joel Ossher (Palantir Technologies), Cristina Lopes (University of California at Irvine), Sushil Bajracharya (Black Duck Software)

Sessão Técnica 5 – Engenharia Dirigida por Modelos e Arquitetura de Software
Horário:14:30 – 16:00 Local: Auditório Planalto

1 – MTP: Model Transformation Profile
Ana Patricia Mascarenhas (UnEB), Aline Andrade (UFBA), Rita Maciel (UFBA)

2 – A Model-Driven Infrastructure for Developing Product Line Architectures Using CVL
Amanda Nascimento (Unicamp), Cecilia Rubira (Unicamp), Rachel Burrows (University of Bath), Fernando Castor (UFPE)

3 – A Reference Architecture based on Reflection for Self-adaptive Software
Frank José Affonso (UNESP) Elisa Yumi Nakagawa (ICMC-USP)

Palestra Internacional – SBCars
Horário:16:30 – 18:00 Local:Auditório Planalto