Submissions

Committees

GENERAL CHAIRS

  • Genaína Rodrigues – UnB
  • Rodrigo Bonifácio – UnB
  • PROGRAM CHAIR

  • Auri M. R. Vincenzi, Universidade Federal de Goiás
  • PROGRAM COMMITTEE

    • Alessandro Garcia, PUC-Rio, Brasil
    • Alfredo Goldman, IME – Universidade de São Paulo, Brasil
    • Antônio Tadeu Azevedo Gomes, LNCC, Brasil
    • Arndt von Staa, PUC-Rio, Brasil
    • Augusto Sampaio, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Brasil
    • Carolyn Seaman, Universidade de Maryland, EUA
    • Cecilia Rubira, Unicamp, Brasil
    • Christina Chavez, Universidade Federal da Bahia, Brasil
    • Claudia Werner, COPPE /UFRJ, Brasil
    • Claudio Sant’Anna, Universidade Federal da Bahia, Brasil
    • Daltro Nunes, UFRGS, Brasil
    • Daniel Berry, Universidade de Waterloo, Canadá
    • Daniela Cruzes, Universidade Norueguesa de Ciência e Tecnologia, Noruega
    • Eduardo Almeida, Universidade Federal da Bahia, Brasil
    • Eduardo Aranha, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Brasil
    • Eduardo Figueiredo, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brasil
    • Ellen Francine Barbosa, ICMC – Universidade de São Paulo, Brasil
    • Fabiano Ferrari, Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Brasil
    • Fabio Queda Bueno da Silva, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Brasil
    • Fernanda Alencar, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Brasil
    • Fernando Castor, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Brasil
    • Flavia Delicato, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Brasil
    • Flavio Oquendo, Universidade Européia de Brittany – UBS/VALORIA, França
    • Glauco Carneiro, Universidade de Salvador, Brasil
    • Gledson Elias, Universidade Federal da Paraíba, Brasil
    • Guilherme Travassos, COPPE/UFRJ, Brasil
    • Gustavo Rossi, Universidade Nacional de La Plata, Argentina
    • Itana Maria de Souza Gimenes, Universidade Estadual de Maringá, Brasil
    • Jaelson Freire Brelaz de Castro, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Brasil
    • Jair Leite, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Brasil
    • João Araújo, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
    • José Conejero, Universidade de Extremadura, Espanha
    • Leila Silva, Universidade Federal de Sergipe, Brasil
    • Leonardo Murta, UFF, Brasil
    • Luciano Baresi, Politecnico di Milano, Itália
    • Marcelo Fantinato, Universidade de São Paulo, Brasil
    • Marcelo Maia, Universidade Federal de Uberlândia, Brasil
    • Marco Aurélio Gerosa, IME-USP, Brasil
    • Marco Túlio Valente, Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brasil
    • Marcos Chaim, Universidade de São Paulo, Brasil
    • Márcio Barros, Universidade Federal do Estado do Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
    • Mehmet Aksit, Universidade de Twente, Holanda
    • Nelio Cacho, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Brasil
    • Nelson Rosa, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Brasil
    • Oscar Pastor, Universidade Politécnica de Valência, Espanha
    • Patricia Machado, Universidade Federal de Campina Grande, Brasil
    • Paulo Borba, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Brasil
    • Paulo Masiero, ICMC – Universidade de São Paulo, Brasil
    • Paulo Merson, Software Engineering Institute, EUA
    • Paulo Pires, Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
    • Rafael Bordini, PUCRS, Brasil
    • Rafael Prikladnicki, PUCRS, Brasil
    • Regina Braga, Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora, Brasil
    • Ricardo Choren, IME-Rio, Brasil
    • Ricardo Falbo, Universidade Federal de Espírito Santo, Brasil
    • Roberta Coelho, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Brasil
    • Rogerio de Lemos, Universidade de Kent, Reino Unido
    • Rosana Braga, ICMC – Universidade de São Paulo, Brasil
    • Rosângela Penteado, Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Brasil
    • Sandra Fabbri, Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Brasil
    • Sérgio Soares, Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Brasil
    • Silvia Abrahão, Universidade Politécnica de Valencia, Espanha
    • Silvia Vergilio, Universidade Federal do Paraná, Brasil
    • Thais Vasconcelos Batista, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Brasil
    • Tiago Massoni, Universidade Federal de Campina Grande, Brasil
    • Uirá Kulesza, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Brasil
    • Valter Camargo, Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Brasil
    • Vander Alves, Universidade de Brasília, Brasil