Submissions

SBCARS Technical Program

Monday, 30 Sep

SBCARs Invited Speaker
Prof. Krzysztof Czarnecki
Time:09:00 – 10:30 Local:Planalto Auditorium
Technical Session 1 – Feature-Oriented Software Development
Time:11:00 – 12:30 Local: Águas Claras Auditorium

1 – A Feature-Driven Requirements Engineering Approach for Software Product Lines
Raphael Pereira de Oliveira (UFBA), Emilio Insfran (UPV), Silvia Abrahão (UPV), Javier Gonzalez-Huerta (UPV), David Blanes (UPV), Sholom Cohen (UPV), Eduardo Santana de Almeida (UFBA)

2 – Improving modular reasoning on preprocessor-based systems
Jean Melo (UFPE), Paulo Borba (UFPE)

3 – Software Variability Management: An Exploratory Study with Two Feature Modeling Tools
Juliana Pereira (UFMG), Carlos Souza (UFMG), Ramon Abílio (UFLa), Gustavo Vale (UFLa), Eduardo Figueiredo (UFMG), Heitor Costa (UFLa)

Technical Session 2 – Service-Oriented Development
Time:14:30 – 16:00 Local: Águas Claras Auditorium

1 – Evaluating the Propagation of Exceptions in the Service Oriented Architecture in .NET
José Alex Lima (UFRN), Eliezio Soares (UFRN), José Sueney (UFRN), Nélio Cacho (UFRN), Roberta Coelho (UFRN), Umberto Costa (UFRN)

2 – Mapeamento Sistemático de Computação Orientada a Serviços no Contexto de QoS
Danilo Mendonça (UnB), Genaina Rodrigues (UnB), Maristela Holanda (UnB), Aletéia P. F. Araújo (UnB)

3 – aCCountS: Uma arquitetura orientada a serviços para flexibilizar a tarifação em nuvens de infraestrutura
Nayane Ponte (UFC), Fernando Trinta (UFC), Ricardo Viana (UFC), Rossana Andrade (UFC), Vinicius Garcia (UFPE), Rodrigo Assad (USTO.RE)

Invited Speaker
Christiano Braga (SBMF)
Time:16:30 – 18:00 Local:Planalto Auditorium

Tuesday, 01 Oct

Invited Speaker
Ken McMillan (SBMF)
Time:9:00 – 10:30 Local:Planalto Auditorium
Technical Session 3 – Software Product Line Engineering
Time:11:00 – 12:30 Local: Águas Claras Auditorium

1 – AspectJ-based Idioms for Flexible Feature Binding
Rodrigo Andrade (UFPE), Henrique Rebêlo (UFPE), Marcio Ribeiro (UFAL), Paulo Borba (UFPE)

2 – Towards Validating Complexity-based Metrics for Software Product Line Architectures
Anderson Marcolino (UEM), Edson Oliveira Junior (UEM), Itana Maria de Souza Gimenes (UEM), Tayana Conte (UFAM)

3 – A SPL infrastructure for supporting scientific experiments in petroleum reservoir research field
Fernanda Foschiani (Unicamp), Leonardo Tizzei (IBM Research), Cecilia Rubira (Unicamp)

Technical Session 4 – Software Testing
Time:11:00 – 12:00 Local: Planalto Auditorium

1 – BISTFaSC: An Approach To Embed Structural Testing Facilities Into Software Components
Marcelo Eler (USP), Paulo Masiero (USP-SC)

2 – Using Thesaurus-Based Tag Clouds to Improve Test-Driven Code Search
Otavio Lemos (UNIFESP), Gustavo Konishi (Touch), Adriano Carvalho (UNIFESP), Joel Ossher (Palantir Technologies), Cristina Lopes (University of California at Irvine), Sushil Bajracharya (Black Duck Software)

Technical Session 5 – Model-Driven Engineering and Software Architecture
Time:14:30 – 16:00 Local: Planalto Auditorium

1 – MTP: Model Transformation Profile
Ana Patricia Mascarenhas (UnEB), Aline Andrade (UFBA), Rita Maciel (UFBA)

2 – A Model-Driven Infrastructure for Developing Product Line Architectures Using CVL
Amanda Nascimento (Unicamp), Cecilia Rubira (Unicamp), Rachel Burrows (University of Bath), Fernando Castor (UFPE)

3 – A Reference Architecture based on Reflection for Self-adaptive Software
Frank José Affonso (UNESP) Elisa Yumi Nakagawa (ICMC-USP)

SBCars Invited Speaker
Time:16:30 – 18:00 Local:Planalto Auditorium